>
AJA HA5-Fiber HDMI to 3G-SDI over Fiber Video and Audio Converter
$799.00
= $799.00 + N.A.
Availability: Pre Order Product status: New
Offer updated on 12/8/2022
The HA5-Fiber converts a HDMI input to 3G-SDI over single mode 1310 nm fiber optic cable (ST-style fiber connector) for transporting HDMI sources over fiber with 1080p 60 support. The small form factor enables this Mini-Converter to easily fit onto the back of a camera or neatly behind an equipment rack. Embedded 8-Channel audio is supported in the fiber output allowing a convenient single cable audio/video connection up to 10km. The HA5-Fiber also provides 2-Channel RCA style audio inputs for a stereo audio input when needed. • HDMI to 3G-SDI over fiber • Supports single mode 1310 nm fiber optic cable with ST transmitter • Full HDMI input support including embedded audio • Additional 2-Channel RCA style analog audio (-10dBu nominal) input • No configuration necessary • 1m HDMI cable included • 5 year warranty <b> Universal Power Supply </b> All AJA Mini-Converters ship with a universal power supply that includes international plug connections for use around the world. <b> Compact and Portable </b> AJA Mini-Converters are small enough to fit behind a monitor, in the back of a rack or directly on a camera rig. A locking power connector can't accidentally pull loose and an optional P-TAP power cable allows for battery power in remote locations. <b> AJA Quality - Guaranteed </b> All AJA Mini-Converters are covered by a 5 year warranty and AJA's advanced replacement policy. If a replacement is necessary, AJA will ship a new unit immediately without the need to send the original unit back first, ensuring you are up and running again as quickly as possible. <b> AJA Mini-Matrix </b> Information on the complete line of AJA Mini-Converters is now available as a mobile app on iOS. The Mini-Converter product line is extensive and this app helps you find the right converter for any situation, wherever you are. Individual products have links back to the main AJA website for more details and you can email product information directly from the app. The free AJA Mini-Matrix app for iPad and iPhone is available now in the Apple iTunes Store.
Promo code
No promo code available for this item.
Hostname: dc1-fe-kelkoo-02 Version: 2.2.45