>
ADD-ON MFA1A00-C050-AO 164 ft. 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 Mellanox Compatible TAA Compliant Optical Cable
$658.11
= $888.45 $658.11 + Free
Availability: In stock Product status: New
Offer updated on 10/28/2021
<p>This is a Mellanox MFA1A00-C050 compatible 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 50.0m (164.0ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA compliant, and is built to comply with MSA standards.</p><b>Features</b><ul><li>Assured for high quality and standards</li><li>Our products fulfill the requirements of our end users</li></ul><b>Specifications</b><ul><li><b>Form Type:</b> QSFP28 to QSFP28</li><li><b>Length:</b> 164 ft.</li><li><b>Media:</b> Fiber</li><li><b>Speed:</b> 100GBase</li><li><b>Speed Description:</b> 100-Gigabit</li><li><b>Transceiver Type:</b> AOC</li><li><b>Wavelength:</b> 850 nm</li><li><b>Weight:</b> 1.8 lbs</li></ul>
Promo code
No promo code available for this item.