>
Startech 450FBLCLC3 3 m Aqua Fiber Cable
$40.79
= $42.42 $32.63 + $8.16
Availability: In stock Product status: New
Offer updated on 5/11/2021
3 m Aqua Fiber Cable Connect 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers in 40 and 100 Gigabit networks. This fiber optic cable lets you connect 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers in 40 and 100 Gigabit networks. The OM4 cable supports Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser VCSEL and LED light sources and is backward compatible with your existing 50-125 equipment. This Aqua OM4 duplex multimode fiber cable is housed in a LSZH Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Its ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.Each OM4 fiber cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability. Features Lots of options in every category High quality construction and modern designs Superior quality performance and reliability Competitive prices and value for money Specifications Product Type: Network Cable Cable Type: Fiber Optic Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode Core / Cladding Diameter: 50/125 µm Cable Length: 9.84 ft Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male Network Connector on Second End: 2 x LC Male Network Data Transfer Rate: 12.50 GB/s Color: Aqua
Promo code
No promo code available for this item.