>
ADD-ON FCBN410QB1C50-AO 40 GB TAA Compliant AOC QSFP Plus Direct Attach Cable for Finisar Compatible - 164 ft.
$530.22
= $715.80 $530.21 + Free
Availability: In stock Product status: New
Offer updated on 11/30/2021
<p>This is a Finisar FCBN410QB1C50 compatible 40GBase&#45;AOC QSFP&#43; to QSFP&#43; active optical cable that operates over multi&#45;mode fiber with a maximum reach of 50&#46;0m &#40;164&#46;0ft&#41;&#46; At a wavelength of 850nm&#44; it has been programmed&#44; uniquely serialized&#44; and data&#45;traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100&#37; compliant and functional&#46; This active optical cable is TAA &#40;Trade Agreements Act&#41; compliant&#44; and is built to comply with MSA &#40;Multi&#45;Source Agreement&#41; standards&#46; </p><b>Specifications</b><ul><li><b>Active or Passive&#58;</b> Active</li><li><b>Compatible OEM&#58;</b> Finisar</li><li><b>Form Type&#58;</b> QSFP&#43; to QSFP&#43;</li><li><b>Length&#58;</b> 164&#39;</li><li><b>Media&#58;</b> Fiber</li><li><b>Speed&#58;</b> 40 GB</li><li><b>Transceiver Type&#58;</b> AOC</li><li><b>Wavelength&#58;</b> 850 nm</li><li><b>TAA Compliant&#58;</b> Yes</li><li><b>Weight&#58;</b> 1&#46;8 lbs</li></ul>
Promo code
No promo code available for this item.