>
Tripp Lite QSFP28 to QSFP28 Active Optical Cable - 100GbE, AOC, M/M, Aqua, 5 m (16.4 ft.) - First End: 1 x QSFP28 Male Network - Second End: 1 x QSFP2
$776.94
= $766.99 + $9.95
Availability: In stock Product status: New
Offer updated on 12/1/2021
Engineered and optimized for bandwidth-intense applications. This QSFP28 active optical cable integrates a 100 Gbps Ethernet-optimized 38-position board as connector design. Die-cast zinc connectors offer superior EMI (Electromagnetic Interference) resistance and reduced crosstalk. The cable is suitable for high-speed, short-reach dense data connections, such as 100GBASE-SR4 Ethernet, PCIe, Fiber Channel and InfiniBand applications. The high-rated OFNP jacket is designed for connecting network components in drop ceiling, walls and ducts. QSFP28 cable connects network equipment at speeds up to 100 Gbps. This QSFP28 Active Optical Cable (AOC) provides excellent performance by combining four full-duplex SFP channels into one affordable high-density package. Each male connector contains four independent 850 nm VCSEL-based transmitters and four independent receivers using PIN photo detectors inside. Each lane supports data transfer speeds up to 25 Gbps. Together, it provides a high aggregated speed, making it ideal for switches, servers, routers and other high-end networking equipment. Push/pull tab connectors provide quick, easy connections. The hot-pluggable QSFP28 connectors include ergonomic push/pull tabs, which are easily accessible in high-density applications and make the cable easy to install and remove with just one hand.
Promo code
No promo code available for this item.