>

ADD-ON FCBG110SD1C20-AO 10 GB TAA Compliant AOC SFP Plus Direct Attach Cable for Finisar Compatible

$177.81 (inc P&P)

Features and technical details

<p>This is a Finisar FCBG110SD1C20 compatible 10GBase&#45;AOC SFP&#43; to SFP&#43; active optical cable that operates over multi&#45;mode fiber with a maximum reach of 20&#46;0m &#40;65&#46;6ft&#41;&#46; At a wavelength of 850nm&#44; it has been programmed&#44; uniquely serialized&#44; and data&#45;traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100&#37; compliant and functional&#46; This active optical cable is TAA &#40;Trade Agreements Act&#41; compliant&#44; and is built to comply with MSA &#40;Multi&#45;Source Agreement&#41; standards&#46; </p><b>Specifications</b><ul><li><b>Active or Passive&#58;</b> Active</li><li><b>Compatible OEM&#58;</b> Finisar</li><li><b>Form Type&#58;</b> SFP&#43; to SFP&#43;</li><li><b>Length&#58;</b> 65&#46;6&#39;</li><li><b>Media&#58;</b> Fiber</li><li><b>Speed&#58;</b> 10 GB</li><li><b>Transceiver Type&#58;</b> AOC</li><li><b>Wavelength&#58;</b> 850 nm</li><li><b>TAA Compliant&#58;</b> Yes</li><li><b>Weight&#58;</b> 1&#46;5 lbs</li></ul>
Similar products might interest you