>

ADD-ON FCBN510QE2C10-AO 40 GB TAA Compliant AOC QSFP Plus to 4XSFP Plus Active Optical Cable for Finisar Compatible - 32.8 ft.

$682.59 (inc P&P)

Features and technical details

<p>This is a Finisar FCBN510QE2C10 compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 10.0m (32.8ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. </p><b>Specifications</b><ul><li><b>Active or Passive:</b> Active</li><li><b>Compatible OEM:</b> Finisar</li><li><b>Form Type:</b> QSFP+ to 4xSFP+</li><li><b>Length:</b> 32.8'</li><li><b>Media:</b> Fiber</li><li><b>Speed:</b> 40 GB</li><li><b>Transceiver Type:</b> AOC</li><li><b>Wavelength:</b> 850 nm</li><li><b>TAA Compliant:</b> Yes</li><li><b>Weight:</b> 1.3 lbs</li></ul>
Similar products might interest you