>

ADD-ON 10G-XFP-ZRD-1542-14-AO 1542.14nm Brocade 10G-XFP-ZRD Comp TAA XFP LC XCVR

$4,773.69 (inc P&P)

Features and technical details

<p>1542&#46;14nm Brocade 10G&#45;XFP&#45;ZRD Comp TAA XFP LC XCVR </p><p>This Brocade 10G&#45;XFP&#45;ZRD compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase&#45;DWDM throughput up to 80km over single&#45;mode fiber &#40;SMF&#41; using a wavelength of 1542&#46;14nm via an LC connector&#46; It is guaranteed to be 100&#37; compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver&#46; This easy to install&#44; hot swappable transceiver has been programmed&#44; uniquely serialized and data&#45;traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically&#46; Digital optical monitoring &#40;DOM&#41; support is also present to allow access to real&#45;time operating parameters&#46; This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act &#40;TAA&#41; compliant&#46; </p><b>Specifications</b><ul><li><b>Compatible OEM&#58;</b> Brocade</li><li><b>Connector&#58;</b> LC</li><li><b>DOM&#58;</b> DOM</li><li><b>Form Type&#58;</b> XFP</li><li><b>ITU Channel Spacing&#58;</b> 100 GHz</li><li><b>ITU Frequency&#58;</b> 194400 GHz</li><li><b>ITU Wavelength&#58;</b> 1542&#46;14nm</li><li><b>Media&#58;</b> SMF</li><li><b>Reach&#58;</b> 80km</li><li><b>Speed&#58;</b> 10GBase</li><li><b>Speed Description&#58;</b> 10&#45;Gigabit</li><li><b>Transceiver Type&#58;</b> DWDM</li><li><b>Wavelength&#58;</b> 1542&#46;14nm</li><li><b>Weight&#58;</b> 0&#46;4 lbs</li></ul>
Similar products might interest you