>

ADD-ON 10G-XFP-ZRD-1542-14-AO 1542.14nm Brocade 10G-XFP-ZRD Comp TAA XFP LC XCVR

$4,773.69 (inc P&P)

Features and technical details

<p>1542.14nm Brocade 10G-XFP-ZRD Comp TAA XFP LC XCVR </p><p>This Brocade 10G-XFP-ZRD compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1542.14nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. </p><b>Specifications</b><ul><li><b>Compatible OEM:</b> Brocade</li><li><b>Connector:</b> LC</li><li><b>DOM:</b> DOM</li><li><b>Form Type:</b> XFP</li><li><b>ITU Channel Spacing:</b> 100 GHz</li><li><b>ITU Frequency:</b> 194400 GHz</li><li><b>ITU Wavelength:</b> 1542.14nm</li><li><b>Media:</b> SMF</li><li><b>Reach:</b> 80km</li><li><b>Speed:</b> 10GBase</li><li><b>Speed Description:</b> 10-Gigabit</li><li><b>Transceiver Type:</b> DWDM</li><li><b>Wavelength:</b> 1542.14nm</li><li><b>Weight:</b> 0.4 lbs</li></ul>
Similar products might interest you