>

C2G Cisco WS-G5484 compatible 1000Base-SX GBIC Transceiver (MMF, 850nm,550m, SC) - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 1000Base-SX, GBIC, Duple

$59.94 (inc P&P)

Features and technical details

With 1000Base-SX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
Similar products might interest you