>

Matrix Switch MSC-FC8BW-8 8 Channel 3G-SDI BNC to CWDM Fiber Converter

$4,585.95 - $4,703.44 (inc P&P)

Features and technical details

The MSC-FC8BW-8 converter provides 8 BNC inputs and one 8 channel CWDM fiber optic output, for transmitting 8 SDI signals over a single fiber. This product includes 8 MSC-SFPTX-W factory installed CWDM transmitter modules. Also see the MSC-XF88BWS-8 for a more advanced product ing BNC SDI to CWDM fiber optic conversion with a combined 8x8 router. Features Re-clocks standard SDI rates 3G (2.97 Gbit/s), HD (1.485 Gbit/s), and SD (270 Mbit/s) Auto bypass of non-standard SDI rates from 20 Mbit/s to 3 Gbit/s Passes SDI embedded audio and ancillary data Compact enclosure design with a depth of only 6" Less than 0 pounds External DC power supply Complies with all relevant FCC, U/L, CE, and RoHS requirements Specifications Outputs: 8 Made in: USA MTBF: 50,000+ Hours MTTR: MSC-SFPTX-F Connector Type: LC Fiber Type: Single Mode Fiber (SMF) Wavelength: 1310nm (DFB laser) Max Distance: 20km Data Rates: 50 Mbit/s to 3 Gbit/s Standard: SFP MSA Compliant Pathological Signals: Supports Pathological Signals for 3G/HD/SD-SDI SMPTE Standard: SMPTE 297-2006 Compatible Digital Diagnostics: MSA DDM Compatible InterfaceSDI Standards 3G Formats: 1080p50, 1080p59.94, 1080p60 Dimension: 13" x 2.50" x 6" Weight: 0.4 lbs
Similar products might interest you